Privacy

Policy

1. Identity and contact details of the controller

Diego García, identification number 50313172M, and Susana Cano, identification number 50545924C (hereinafter and jointly, the Owner) is the controller of your personal data. This privacy policy provides information on the use to be made by the Company of your personal data as a web user (hereinafter, the Website).

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to provide information on your rights under the General Data Protection Regulation (hereinafter, the GDPR). Should you have any questions regarding the processing of your data, please contact the Owner  at the following address: lopd@nxtasociados.es.

2. Necessary, up-to date information

Completion of all the fields marked with an asterisk (*) on the Website forms is compulsory. Failure to fill out any of these fields could prevent the provision of the services or information requested.

You must provide truthful information; in order to ensure that the information provided is always up to date and does not contain errors, you should inform the Owner as soon as possible of any amendments to or changes in your personal data by sending an email to: lopd@nxtasociados.es.

By clicking on the “Accept” button (or similar) on such forms, you state that the information and data provided are accurate and true.

3. General information: description of the information contained in the privacy policy

In this privacy policy you will find a table containing the following information for each of the different types of data processing carried out by the Owner:

  1. The purposes of the processing of your data, that is, the reason why the Company is processing your personal data.

  2. The legal basis that enables the Owner to process your data for each of the purposes indicated.

  3. The possible disclosure of your data to third parties, as well as the ground for the disclosure. For these purposes, we inform you that we do not disclose your personal data to third parties unless there is a legal obligation to do so. You may request more detailed information on the recipients of your data by sending an email to lopd@nxtasociados.es, indicating the specific recipients in relation to which you require information.

  4. The storage period of the data provided by you. Your data will remain blocked, for the purposes of handling legal, administrative or tax claims, for the periods stipulated in the applicable legislation.

4. Detailed information on the processing carried out by the Owner

Legal base

Management of the queries raised through the query form.

Management of the personnel recruitment process and of the relationship with you as job candidate.

The Owner’s legitimate interest in attending to requests for information via the Website.

Your data will be processed by the Owner. We do not give your personal data to third parties unless there is a legal obligation.

Until your request for information has been resolved.

Consent given by you to arrange your inclusion in the candidates for positions in NXT.

Your data will be processed by the Owner. We do not give your personal data to third parties unless there is a legal obligation.

Your data will remain active in the Owner job candidates database for 3 years from the time you provided NXT with your CV. Once this term has elapsed, the obligation to block data imposed by legislation may be applicable.

Purpose

Recipients

Conservation Term

Legal base

Purpose

Recipients

Conservation Term

5. Exercise of your rights

You may exercise the following rights:

  1. Right of access to your personal data to know which data are being processed and the processing operations that are being performed with that data;

  2. Right to rectification of any inaccurate data;

  3. Right to erasure of your personal data, where possible;

  4. Right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data where the accuracy, legality or need to process the data is doubtful, in which case we may store your data for the exercise or defense of claims;

  5. Right to data portability, when the legal basis that enables us to process them, of those indicated in the above table, is the contractual relationship or your consent;

  6. Right to object to the processing of your personal data, when the legal basis that enables us to process them, of those indicated in the above table, is legitimate interest. For such purposes, we will cease to process your data unless we have a compelling legitimate interest or it is for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims.

  7. Right to withdraw your consent at any time.

You may exercise your rights at any time, without charge, by sending an email to lopd@nxtasociados.es indicating the right you wish to exercise and your personal particulars.

If you consider that we have not adequately processed your personal data, you can contact the Owner at lopd@nxtasociados.es. You may also lodge a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency if you consider that data protection legislation has been breached in the processing of your personal data.

6. Cookies

The Owner will only use data storage and recovery devices (“Cookies”) where the user has granted its prior consent in such connection in line with what is indicated in the pop-up window on the user’s web browser when the user accesses the website for the first time and in the other terms and conditions indicated in NXT Cookies Policy, which all users should be familiar with.

7. Security measures

The Owner will adopt the security measures required by the GDPR in line with the nature of the data processed from time to time. This notwithstanding, the technical security of a medium such as the Internet is not impregnable and there may be willful misconduct on the part of third parties, although the Owner has put in place all measures within its power to prevent such misconduct.

8. Minors

Minors may not use the services available via the website without prior authorization from their parents, guardians or legal representatives. Such parents, guardians or legal representatives are the only parties responsible for all the acts performed via the website by the minors in their care, including completing forms with the personal data of such minors and ticking the accompanying boxes.

Europe Avenue 26 5th Building 2nd Floor

ÁTICA Business Park

28224 Pozuelo de Alarcón Madrid Spain

© 2018 NXT. All rights reserved.

Parque Empresarial ÁTiCA

Avenida de Europa 26 Edificio 5 2ª planta

28224 - Pozuelo de Alarcón (Madrid)

© 2018 NXT. Todos  los derechos  reservados.